Home Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Links
Sexy Babes X: Sandra Bullock Sandra Bullock
SEXY CELEBRITIES
Adriana Lima
Alicia Keys
Angelina Jolie (1)
Angelina Jolie (2)
Anna Kournikova (1)
Anna Kournikova (2)
Anne Hathaway
Ashlee Simpson
Ashley Olsen
Beyonce Knowles
Briana Banks
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Carmen Electra
Charlize Theron
Christina Aguilera
Danica Patrick (1)
Danica Patrick (2)
Demi Moore
Denise Richards
Elisha Cuthbert
Erica Blasberg
Gisele Bundchen
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Hilary Duff (1)
Hilary Duff (2)
Jenna Jameson
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Ellison
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jessica Alba
Jessica Biel

Jessica Simpson (1)
Jessica Simpson (2)
Julia Roberts

Kate Hudson
Katie Holmes

Keira Knightley
Kirsten Dunst
Kristin Kreuk
Lindsay Lohan (1)
Lindsay Lohan (2)
Mandy Moore
Maria Sharapova (1)
Maria Sharapova (2)
Mariah Carey
Michelle Wie (1)
Michelle Wie (2)
Mischa Barton
Natalie Gulbis
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Richie

Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton (1)
Paris Hilton (2)
Penelope Cruz
Rachel Bilson
Reese Witherspoon
Renee Zellweger
Salma Hayek
Sandra Bullock
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Serena Williams
Shakira
Sienna Miller
Stacy Keibler
Uma Thurman
Venus Williams

Click here for more Sexy Babes and Celebrities

 
 
Your Ad Here
Profile
Name: Sandra Annette Bullock

Nickname: Sandy

Birthdate: July 26, 1964

Birthplace: Arlington, VA, USA

Height: 5'7"

Personal Information  
Her mother, opera singer Helga Bullock, died in Arlington, VA. [April 4, 2000]

On People (USA) magazine's '50 Most Beautiful' list. [1999]

Chosen by People (USA) magazine as one of the 50 most beautiful people in the world [1996]

Daughter of a German opera singer and an American voice coach.

Attended East Carolina University in Greenville, North Carolina.

Graduated from Washington-Lee HS in Arlington, Virginia in 1982.

Received the scar on her head when she fell into a lake and cut her head on a rock.

Sister Gesine Bullock-Prado broke Sandy's nose with her elbow while opening a garage door when they were kids.

Is fluent in German.

Was engaged to Tate Donovan.

Her favorite perfume is Dune, by Christian Dior.

Her sister is Gesine Bullock-Prado, a lawyer and Vice-President of Fortis Films, aged 33 (2001).

Measurements: 33B-24-34 (Source: Celebrity Sleuth magazine)

Was considered for the role of Lois Lane in a proposed relaunch of the Superman franchise by Warner Brothers and was also considered for the role of Wonder Woman in a film adaptation that was never made.

Donated $1 million to the American Red Cross after the Sept. 11 terrorist attacks in 2001. Did the same, again donating $1 million to the Red Cross, after the tsunami-disaster in Asia in 2004.

After college, she moved to New York to waitress.

Received a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame [March 24, 2005].

Turned down the role of Maggie Fitzgerald in Million Dollar Baby (2004).

Stepmother of Jesse James' children Chandler, Jesse Jr. and Sunny.

Married actror Jesse James in a sunset ceremony on a ranch outside Santa Barbara, California. They celebrated with several hundred guests including Jamie Lee Curtis, William Shatner and Regina King. [16 July 2005]
 

Partner Links:

TeraBabes: Sandra Bullock
Best Sexy Celebs
Babylon-X
iBaller
Celebrities Zone

 

 

You are visitor number:

since Nov. 6, 2005

Home | Biography | Filmography | Pictures | Wallpapers | Links | Contact
Copyright 2005 http://sandra.sexybabesx.com

SANDRA BULLOCK VIDEOS

 
 

OTHER SEXY CELEBRITIES

  • Alyssa Milano
  • Amber Tamblyn
  • Amerie
  • Anna Paquin
  • Ashanti
  • Audrey Tautou
  • Avril Lavigne
  • Brittany Murphy
  • Brooke Burns
  • Carrie Underwood
  • Christina Applegate
  • Christina Ricci
  • Ciara
  • Daniela Hantuchova
  • Drew Barrymore
  • Elin Nordegren
  • Eva Green
  • Eva Longoria
  • Fergie
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Gwen Stefani
  • Heather Locklear
  • Heidi Klum
  • Hilary Swank
  • Jaime Pressly
  • Janet Jackson
  • Jenny McCarthy
  • Josie Maran
  • Joss Stone
  • Julia Stiles
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moss
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katharine McPhee
  • Kellie Pickler
  • Kelly Clarkson
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lucy Liu
  • Lucy Pinder
  • Maria Menounos
  • Marisa Miller
  • Michelle Rodriguez
  • Mila Kunis
  • Milla Jovovich
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Naomi Watts
  • Natalie Imbruglia
  • Neve Campbell
  • Nicky Hilton
  • Nicole Vaidisova
  • Rachel McAdams
  • Rachel Stevens
  • Rachel Weisz
  • Roselyn Sanchez
  • Samaire Armstrong
  • Sania Mirza
  • Sasha Cohen
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Selita Ebanks
  • Shannen Doherty
  • Sharon Stone
  • Sheryl Crow
  • Sophia Bush
  • Tara Reid
  • Tera Patrick
  • Teri Hatcher
  • Thora Birch
  • Tyra Banks